Jojoba Oil (30 mL)
This oil enjoys great cosmetic popularity, especially in hair care, as an aid against dryness and in treating greasy skin. It presents a series of beneficial properties for the hair, face, or body. Jojoba oil is beneficial for treating skin problems from both extreme dryness and fatty imbalances.
Scientific name: Simmondsia chinensis.
- As it allows moisturizing, nourishing and releasing the fat of the skin, it is usually attributed properties against hair loss produced by excess fat in the follicle.
- Jojoba oil directly acts against aging, moisturizes dry skin, and prevents fat accumulation.
- The usual application of Jojoba oil facilitates cellular regeneration and increases the elasticity, softness and firmness of the skin.
Composition: Jojoba virgin oil, 100% pure and natural.
How to use:
In the hair: Start with damp hair, then moisten your fingers with the oil and massage the scalp for 3-5 minutes, then apply it on the rest of the hair. Finally, cover your hair with a shower cap.
On the face: Apply the Jojoba oil with a cotton swab on the face and lips; can also be used as a good make-up remover.
Keep container tightly closed. Store in a cool, dry place at temperatures below 30°C. Protect from light.