Molle and eucalyptus essential Andean oils ,
they are used in all respiratory problems, they also serve as powerful antibiotics and anti-inflammatory skin and muscle…
Eucalyptus essential oil: Importance
The eucalyptus essential oil of Inkanatural is extracted from leaves of trees growing wild in the Peruvian Andes, trees are not cultivated,
they live wildly in the mountains - more than 3000 meters above sea
level - .
This essential oil is a potent antiviral and bactericidal,
it relieves from problems of cold weathers. Eucalyptus was a
natural protector during influenza epidemics. Spraying a solution of 2% of eucalyptus oil kills between 70 and 100% of staphylococcus
in the air, - Jean Valne , The Practice of Aromatherapy,
1990 - It is antiseptic and tissue regenerator. It is also used in massages to relieve
from rheumatic pains on muscles.
Eucalyptus essential oil
Α-tujeno 0,07 %
α–pineno 0,0006 %
β-pinene 0,0002 %
α-phellandrene 0,003 %
p-cymene 20,43 %
limonene 0,001 %
1,8-cineol 57,49 %
linalol 0,001 %
α-terpineol 0,93 %
α–eudesmol 0,0046 %
Eucapyltus essential oil
- Aplications and uses
used mainly in respiratory diseases: Eucalyptus
essential oil i effective in treating colds, cold, flu, asthma, bronchitis, sore throat, cough, fever, sinusitis,
topical fungicide; expectorants, anti-inflammatory;
disinfectant of wounds and other disorders of the skin as oral thrush, herpes, acne and gingivitis, in the treatment of the joints and muscles as arthritis, rheumatism, arthritis, bloating and tears and in the treatment of bad breath.
- In the cosmetics industry eucalyptus oil is used
for its countless properties. Besides being a good antiseptic,
it is a very aromatic oil that's why eucalyptus
is widely used on the composition of many products such as shampoos for dandruff, toothpaste, soap, ointments, lotions, air fresheners.
- In the chemical industry as an excellent insecticide, fungicide and insect
and parasites repellent.
caring, eucalyptus oil increases
the facial blood circulation. It can be used pure
in small quantities because it could irritate the
skin if used in big quantities. A drop o eucalypts
essential oil with a spoonful of jojoba oil could be
a practical antiseptic massage oil for your back and
face for treating spots.
The eucalyptus essential oil is
a natural antibiotic and anti-inflammatory and, therefore,
it has a wide range of medicinal applications. In
baths and infusions, for cystitis, for herpes, to reduce
fever. And as an analgesic for rheumatism and muscle aches.
Buy Eucalyptus essential oil:
Eucalyptus essential oil(10 ml)
Eucalyptus essential oil(1 lt)
Molle essential oil: Importance
molle essential oil is extracted from the leaves and fruits of the
"Peruvian pink pepper tree" or "Andean Molle", these trees grow wild all along the Andes ..
The molle plant has a long history of use as an astringent, depurative, diuretic, balsamic, such as eye drops, diuretic, rinses, pesticides, depurative,
tonic, antiviral. There are many documents stating its use
by Amazonian indigenous people.
Molle oil is used externally as an antiseptic for fractures and for topical use.
A photochemical analysis made on molle reveals that the plant contains tannins, alkaloids, flavonoids, saponins, steroids, sterols, terpenes, gums, resins and essential oils. The essential oil is
mainly in the leaves, bark and fruits.
The fruits can contain up to 5% of essential oil and leaves may contain up to 2% of essential oil. In laboratory tests, the essential oil, as well as the leaf extract has shown good results as a fungicide.
The molle essential oil has proved as an effective antibacterial medicine in vitro and have a
anti-microbial activity against many bacteria and pathogens in several studies. Testing in vitro the
molle essential oil from the leaves, showed antiviral effects against several viruses and proved to be cytotoxic against cancer cells 9kb.
Composition of molle essential oil
α-pinene 11,9 %
Camphene 0,24 %
Sabinene 0,67 %
β-pinene 13,53 %
β-mircene 30,12 %
α-phellandrene 26,42 %
P-cymene 1,24 %
limonene 9,85 %
β-phellandrene 5,67 %
Methyl octanoate 0,43 %
β-elemene 0,16 %
α-gurjunene 0,28 %
β-caryophyllene 0,46 %
α-humulene 0,12 %
bicyclogermacrene 0,38 %
Ђ-cadinene 0,17 %
Molle natural oil - Main
Molle essential oil from the
fruit has proved to be helpful in viral and bacterial diseases: common colds, influenza, asthma, bronchitis and other upper respiratory infections;
it is also used to help the heart if hypertension and arrhythmia and
for women to balance many menstrual disorders, amenorreas, postpartum and symptoms of menopause.
- In the cosmetics industry to produce creams, detergents and shampoos.
- In the pharmaceutical industry for organic repellents, medicine for colds, flu and other respiratory infections, rheumatism and muscle relaxation; topical fungicides (Candida).
Buy molle essential oil:
Molle essential oil(10 ml)
Molle essential oil (1 lt)